Post Reply
Thread Rating:
  • 3 Votes - 4.67 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
24-Aug-2010, 10:27 PM (This post was last modified: 26-Mar-2012 08:12 PM by GarenaHack-er.)
Post: #1

Thread: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot

first at all, Sorry my bad english.

Step 1

Download the lastest Garena HostBot by GarenaHack-er

Step 2

Install (the ports of your router must be open, if don't, use uncle GOOGLE)

[Image: 59965470.png]

Step 3

Go to your instalation folder and run configurator.exe

[Image: configurator.png]

1.- Make sure your war3 path is correct. if not, click "change...", to change it
2.- Select a map from your warcraft II\maps\download directory.
3.- Type in your garena username
4.- type in the game name
5.- Select other option if you like
6.- Click "Set"

[Image: configurator2.png]

Step 4

Login to garena and enter to a room

Step 5

Run garena hostbot (in win7... RIGHT CLICK --- RUN AS ADMINISTRATOR)

step 6

1.-In the tabs OPTIONS
2.- make sure your garena path is correct.
3.- if not, click in the square of the right

[Image: garenahook.png]

Step 7

1.- press "run"

[Image: hook2.png]

2.- press "hook Garena now" (2 times?) and the buttom will change to "Unhook garena now"

[Image: hook3.png]

Step 8

Go and play.


STEP 9

Go to the FAQ before ask a question.

STEP 10

Go to the Video Tutorial to view a tutorial (it's in Portuguese).


Cya

Hellnano
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
[-] The following 13 users say Thank You to hellnano for this post:
DeaDly- (15-01-2011), DJRICO (31-08-2010), dunlrock (25-08-2010), fatfatwing (14-09-2010), FrozenColds (24-09-2010), GarenaHack-er (26-08-2010), Grilo (14-11-2011), joseph2563 (29-09-2010), melodicl (22-07-2014), Radeon™ (27-08-2010), roberto_feeder (27-12-2011), x3HeartLove (28-09-2010), ^Hidden^ (10-11-2012)
25-Aug-2010, 04:01 AM
Post: #2
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
Very nice Smile
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
27-Aug-2010, 07:48 PM
Post: #3
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
If you could kindly make a " HD video " about this tutorial it would be better .
Anyway this might help new people / members that want to use the hostbot .
So thread will be sticky until a better one is up .

Anyway Thanks For This Tutorial .
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Radeon™ for this post:
Latinos_astra (07-12-2010)
28-Aug-2010, 02:03 AM
Post: #4
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
I can do a video tutorial, but i think the "post" tutotial is better because you can see step by step the tutorial.

Cya
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
28-Aug-2010, 03:51 AM
Post: #5
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
Thanks for the Tutorial
[Image: destroyerk.gif]
[Image: 2Destroyer_24495138011015738099.png]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
29-Aug-2010, 11:16 AM
Post: #6
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
i need help i pressed run den tried pressing hook Garena now and it didnt turn to unhook
plz help
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
30-Aug-2010, 09:46 AM (This post was last modified: 30-Aug-2010 09:50 AM by hellnano.)
Post: #7
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
(29-Aug-2010 11:16 AM)Jaymee1011 Wrote:  i need help i pressed run den tried pressing hook Garena now and it didnt turn to unhook
plz help

STEP 6
2.- make sure your garena path is correct.

STEP 7
2.- press "hook Garena now" (2 times?)
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
30-Aug-2010, 12:16 PM
Post: #8
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
yeh my Garena path is C\:Program Files/Gerena or something and yeh i did press it 2 times it still says "hook Garena now"
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
30-Aug-2010, 12:55 PM
Post: #9
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
(30-Aug-2010 12:16 PM)Jaymee1011 Wrote:  yeh my Garena path is C\:Program Files/Gerena or something and yeh i did press it 2 times it still says "hook Garena now"

Plz, give us your specs. (win, cpu, ram, etc.)
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
01-Sep-2010, 04:57 AM
Post: #10
RE: [TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
gj ! very helpful Wink
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply



Related Threads

Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
[Tool] 
Garena HostBot v6.0 - for Garena Plus - with League Mode
GarenaHack-er 203 156,396 04-Aug-2014 04:15 PM
Last Post: bingtaiilaizawn
[Guide] 
How to setup DotA OpenStats with Garena HostBot v6.0
GarenaHack-er 76 27,661 22-Apr-2014 12:49 AM
Last Post: Leo Xiaoxin
Garena Hostbot, how to load autosave game?
wingly113 6 3,143 09-Mar-2014 04:09 PM
Last Post: dreed
[Guide] 
How to remove credits from ghb (This game is hosted with Garena Hostbot 6.0 ...)
GarenaHack-er 13 1,430 13-Jan-2014 05:42 PM
Last Post: dragonlord06
[Question] 
Other people cant join me when i use Garena HostBot v6.0
Aditya Jambhalikar 1 669 02-Dec-2013 02:34 PM
Last Post: GarenaHack-er



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Contact Us Terms of Use - Rules Privacy Policy DMCA disclaimer Mobile Version RSS Syndication Return to Content Return to Top