Thread Closed 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Help Garena HostBot 6.0 - hook garena error
07-Mar-2012, 07:48 PM (This post was last modified: 07-Mar-2012 08:19 PM by GarenaHack-er.)
Post: #1

Thread: Garena HostBot 6.0 - hook garena error

Greetings,

I've used HostBot 4 I think long time ago, yesterday I downloaded 6.0 and I have problem.
When I create, only I can see the game, but other users/players cannot see me. I already made Loopback connection 3 times, but still the same problem and I cannot resolve it.

Any help?
Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 08:11 PM (This post was last modified: 07-Mar-2012 08:13 PM by GarenaHack-er.)
Post: #2
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0
Make sure the port is opened (hostbot port) or change it, make sure the W3 version you use is used in that room, check if it says in the console "Garena Hooked" (if not the the garena path correctly) also follow this guide: http://www.codelain.com/forum/index.php?topic=2383.0
[Image: hotlink.jpg]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 08:16 PM (This post was last modified: 07-Mar-2012 08:18 PM by GarenaHack-er.)
Post: #3
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0
here is the log

Garena Host Bot v6.0 - powered by GarenaWorld.com

[ GHOST 19:15] Starting Garena HostBot...
[ GHOST 19:15] setting process priority to "normal"
[ GHOST 19:15] starting winsock
[ GHOST 19:15] creating game [sixr P:| L:27] using map: DotA v6.73c.w3x
[ GHOST 19:15] Country and level detection is disabled.
[ INFO 19:15] Error. Cannot find: "D:\Program Files\Garena Plus\Room\garena_room.exe". Please go to options and select your Garena Path to be the "Room" folder in the Garena Plus directory and make sure the file called "garena_room.exe" is there. Then exit and re-open GHB.
[ GAME 19:15] listening on port 6113. Make sure this port is opened and not blocked by firewall.
[ GHOST 19:15] Game [sixr P:| L:27] created. Using Warcraft III version 1.26.
[ STATSDOTA 19:15] Using dota stats for game [sixr P:| L:27]
[ INFO 19:15] Imported banlist from database (0 bans found)
[ GHOST 19:15] External IP is ****
[ GAME: sixr P:| L:27 19:17] player [sixr] joined the game
[ TCPSOCKET 19:16] closed by remote host
Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 08:17 PM (This post was last modified: 07-Mar-2012 08:20 PM by GarenaHack-er.)
Post: #4
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0
It says clear there:
Quote:Error. Cannot find: "D:\Program Files\Garena Plus\Room\garena_room.exe". Please go to options and select your Garena Path to be the "Room" folder in the Garena Plus directory and make sure the file called "garena_room.exe" is there. Then exit and re-open GHB.

and there's no Garena Hooked in console.... Check the Garena Path and go to that folder "D:\Program Files\Garena Plus\Room\" and make sure that there is a "garena_room.exe" there... If not change it to the correct path.
[Image: hotlink.jpg]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 08:22 PM
Post: #5
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0 - hook garena error
But I cannot find garena_room.exe in the Garena Plus dir

D:\Program Files\Garena Plus\

I checked all folders but nothing Confused
Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 08:24 PM
Post: #6
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0 - hook garena error
Set the correct path to the "Room" folder inside your main Garena Plus installation directory. There you have "garena_room.exe".
[Image: hotlink.jpg]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 08:25 PM (This post was last modified: 07-Mar-2012 08:33 PM by sixr.)
Post: #7
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0 - hook garena error
Yes, i found it, it was installed in Garena/Garena Plus -..-,

i will try now, and if more problems comes, i will notify Smile
it's ok now, ty .)
One more thing, when i create the game (everything is ok), and someone join my game before me, they can see my name twice, but to avoid that, can i set some option for bot to wait me first?
Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 08:36 PM (This post was last modified: 07-Mar-2012 08:37 PM by GarenaHack-er.)
Post: #8
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0 - hook garena error
No you cannot set the bot to wait for you. They can see your name twice occupying slots ? (2 players with same your name) or they see that you joined the game two times, but there's only one you in a slot ?

If it's the first then set your admin name to your Garena account, if it's the second then there's no problem, one is the virtual host ! which has the same name as you... he doesn't play Smile, he leaves when the game is full or starts.
[Image: hotlink.jpg]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 09:07 PM
Post: #9
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0 - hook garena error
Hmm, i know all that, but, my friend joins then me, so he sees ME and BOT in red color, but BOT name is, my name, so 2 sixr's xd
Find all posts by this user
07-Mar-2012, 10:12 PM
Post: #10
RE: Garena HostBot 6.0 - hook garena error
(07-Mar-2012 09:07 PM)sixr Wrote:  Hmm, i know all that, but, my friend joins then me, so he sees ME and BOT in red color, but BOT name is, my name, so 2 sixr's xd

That visual bug ocours for me too, when someone join before me he get my nick, the visual bug continue during the match, everthing see 2 away....
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 



Related Threads

Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
[Tool] 
Garena HostBot v6.0 - for Garena Plus - with League Mode
GarenaHack-er 198 141,573 06-Apr-2014 06:24 PM
Last Post: Next
[TUTORIAL]How to use Garena Hostbot
hellnano 154 206,955 30-Mar-2014 12:10 PM
Last Post: Neutral
[Help] 
Error, cannot find Garena Lan Game.
FreaZone 0 126 10-Mar-2014 08:26 AM
Last Post: FreaZone
Garena Hostbot, how to load autosave game?
wingly113 6 2,929 09-Mar-2014 04:09 PM
Last Post: dreed
[Guide] 
How to remove credits from ghb (This game is hosted with Garena Hostbot 6.0 ...)
GarenaHack-er 13 903 13-Jan-2014 05:42 PM
Last Post: dragonlord06



User(s) browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)
Contact Us Terms of Use - Rules Privacy Policy DMCA disclaimer Mobile Version RSS Syndication Return to Content Return to Top